Course Brook Farm Halloween HTs

Sherborn, MA

10/27/2019 to 10/27/2019

Final Results

Combined Test
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Emilee KenneyBantry Bays Winston
1
30.30
Amy ClarkWhinny
2
34.70
Erin LanganDalton
3
34.70
Heather NavarreteDouble Agent
4
36.50
Lindsey ElwellMetro
5
37.90
MAJ (Ret) Tedd GothSilver Screen
6
41.20
Madison SwimmKeep It Loki
7
44.80
Vanessa ButlerDempsey
W
Alivia MitchellOh Golly Ms. Molly
W
Paige CrottyExcel Star Armina Z
W
Keira HaleyOh Golly Ms. Molly
W

Dressage Only-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amy ClarkGrasshopper
1
32.60
Amy KuoElmer
2
34.30
Christy CullenI Spy
3
34.80
Mariah PlanteTemplers Crown
4T
35.60
Cait McAlindonKings Blue Doc
4T
35.60
Alexandra BemisI Spy
6
35.70
Martha PalermoHobbs
7
37.30
Tina SchryverBear Country
8
38.10
Kara DobersteinTexas Ranger
9
44.40

Dressage Only-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Martha PalermoHobbs
1
33.30
Heather NavarreteYogi
2
34.10
Allie BarryHerbie the Love Bug
3
34.70
Allie BarryHerbie the Love Bug
4
37.20
Amy KuoElmer
5
38.10
Kara DobersteinTexas Ranger
6
38.80
Christy CullenI Spy
7
38.90
Cait McAlindonKings Blue Doc
8
40.50
Alexandra BemisI Spy
9
40.90
Tina SchryverBear Country
10
44.00

Modified/Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kathleen BaileyKennebec Rugby
1
40.20
Jordan HarrisStole My Heart
2
41.10
Jill Truitt-LanganCode Name Allen
3
46.70

Training
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennifer RavalicoRumspringa
1
32.60
Ann ArchibaldGrey Street
2
46.60
Jane KreppeinCracked Pepper
3
48.60
Kathryn WakemanBoracay Wonder
4
67.50
Claudia CaliandroFGF Southern Patriot
E
E

Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Kim McIntyreDevon Fantasie
1
30.20
Alana MahoneySomeday My Prince Will Come
2
31.10
Ally KrohgJoinem!
3
32.10
Rick CaldwellIzzy Leo
4
34.50
Brenda JarrellSpring Street
5
40.40
Margo RichThe Brave Little Toaster
6
42.60
Phyllis HardgroveRock Party
E
E
Mickey LorenzenGwnn
E
E

Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Brenda JarrellUni Sprite
1
31.00
Ally KrohgArdeo Rock and Roll
2
33.80
Kathleen BaileyKennebec Echo
3
38.30
Charlotte BainAim High
4
41.00
Arabella DaneTuck Everlasting
5
42.40
Carly StillerStreaker's Story
E
E
Felicia PelsisOut of Ashes
E
E
Julia CliveLittle Miss America
W
W
Mary BielefeldSwan's Starry Starry Night
W
W
Kim StevensonKnight's Mist
TE
TE

Beginner Novice-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Remi HopmanKO
1
28.50
Willow CrowleyStonewall Winters
2
28.80
Alyssa GibsonTuck n' Roll
3
32.30
Amalia McIntireThe Chancellor
4
35.00
Madison StikeleatherFrankly Scarlett
5
36.30
Isabel ApplemanBeau Tie
6
47.50
Gigi GerbickLife is but a Dream
E
E
Lila PowersPoet
W
W
Kathryn NashJackson
E
Kaity GrussPleased as Punch
RF

Beginner Novice-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Riley SchererAmadeus
1
35.00
Connie VaillancourtSilverlining
2
35.80
Jacquelyn ArnoldAbracadabra
3
40.00
Emma ArmstrongNewman
4
40.30
Mirabella CueHuckleberry
5
61.80
Kaitlyn BeauregardEmmaline
W
W
Sydney SchryverC'mon Let's Fly
E
Myles McLaughlinToblerone
E

Beginner Novice-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jennifer HarrisonCherokee
1
33.80
Carol GeremiaMattie
2
34.30
Eileen GeoghanMax
3
67.50
Chelsea CanedyUnexpected
R
Francoise MartinolleMinstral
W
Angela CunardLodi
W

Advanced Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Juliana DiCesareCourage Under Fire
W
W
Allegra MujicaWoodlands Tigger Fox
W
W
Julia HubbardTuck Everlasting
W
W
Annabel StolerMalibu
TE
TE
Sophia CaronRemarkable 54
W

Advanced Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Sharon K OfensteinPolar Express
1
32.50
Kathleen RileyMy Best Kept Secret
2
43.70
Ashleigh HowlandElsa
3
46.70
Erin McClintockDoc's Jewel Chex
W
Berney GrahamR.U. Sassyfield
R
R

Advanced Elementary-C
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Tasha PongratzWho's Who
1
41.10
Alexis GrammasKiss This
E
E
Claire FedermanFenway
W
W
AJ KorkaEcho
W
W
Genevieve ClarkCloud Atlas
W

Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Amarah Clark GabyOreo
1
30.80
Mandy PerryNight
2
42.50
Elizabeth ArmstrongPhoenix
E
Siri CarrTucker
TE
TE
Moira DanzigMagical Daydream
W
Kiara HamEven Steven
W

Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Ellen Cheeseman-MeyerBiscuit
1
41.30
Jill GiovanellaHeart of Gold
2
41.80
Nicole DelanoyDresden
W
W
Alex PiagetIllegal Action
TE
TE
Susie BernardJust Do It
W
Megan FoleyBeam Me Up Scottie
W
Shannon KeanChloe
W
Christine TorigianGizmo
W
Mary Tower MorrisDuck Trail
TE
TE

Pre-Elementary-A
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Annabelle KartonoSherwin Williams
W
W
Sienna TierneyEduardo
W
W
Kate PaolattoTheo
W

Pre-Elementary-B
RiderHorseFinal
Place
Final
Score
Jane GiovanellaDaddy's Last Dollar
1
38.40
Laurie A Precourt-SmithJust Me Being Me
2
51.30
Anna LyonsBella Notte
W
W
Lydia May-BroylesSoaring High
W
W
Alyssa MikkelsonTrout Ranch Keegan
E
Kimberly HoffmanDolce
W